Personal data protection - Bioklimatska pergola Agava

Owner and administrator of the www.pergola-agava.si website:
SOLTEC d.o.o., Obrtna 9, 8257 DOBOVA
Statutory representative: Miroslav Požar

1. Use, scope and purpose of storage and processing

We store and process personal data for the purpose of maintaining contact with customers, marketing notifications via e-mail, sales promotions, customer profiling with the objective of adjusted offer of content and products to customers in e-mails and on websites. For the purpose of notifications via telephone and e-mail, we store the following data:
– e-mail address,
– name,
– surname,
– telephone number.

We collect personal data with the explicit consent of individuals. We store such consents together with their content and the content of the form with which they were obtained. The collected personal data are being used by our following departments: sales, marketing.

2. Export

The collected personal data are stored on the territory of the Republic of Slovenia.

3. Storage period

We store the collected personal data of individuals until the individual’s revocation of consent for the storage and processing of data. After the individual’s revocation of consent, we immediately and permanently erase his/her personal data.

4. How we protect collected personal data

We always only transfer contents and information and we never request credit card numbers or other data that might be abused by cyber criminals. The www.pergola-agava.si website is hosted on a secure server and is subjected to regular security checks.

We use the collected personal data exclusively for the purposes stated above, we do not market them nor do we transfer them to third parties, except for partners that assist us in the maintenance of our website, whereby they are obliged to protect personal data under the same terms as Soltec d.o.o.

In extraordinary cases, we may transfer your personal data to state and security bodies in accordance with the law, if they were to submit an official request for the transfer of personal data.

5. Individual’s rights

Every individual may, at any time, request the following with regard to his/her personal data:
– consultation,
– correction,
– complete erasure,
– transfer to another provider of similar services,
– termination of processing and storage, or revocation of the consent for processing and storage with no effect on the legality of the processing that was performed based on consent until its revocation.

The request may be sent via e-mail to [email protected] or in writing via post to the company’s registered address.

In the event that any individual believes that we have violated any of his/her rights in the scope of his/her personal data protection, he/she may, at any time, file a complaint with the supervisory body – Information Commissioner in the Republic of Slovenia:
Republic of Slovenia, Information Commissioner, Zaloška 59, 1000 Ljubljana, https://www.ip-rs.si

The pergola-agava.si team respects your privacy in accordance with the law (ZVOP-1-UPB1 UL RS 94/07, Personal Data Protection Act – ZVOP- 1, Official Gazette of RS, no. 94/07 and GDPR), which is why we perform all activities on the www.pergola-agava.si website for the protection with and ethical handling of your personal data.